Privacy

Privacy Policy

The protection of privacy is very important to us. Below we inform you in detail about the handling of your data.

Collection, processing and use of personal data

You can visit our site without giving any personal information about yourself. We only store access data without personal reference. This data is exclusively used to improve our offer and does not allow any conclusion on your person. We only collect your personal data if you provide it as part of your order or the opening of a customer account. We use the data provided by you without your express permission only for the processing of your order.

Use of Cookies

On several pages, we use cookies to make visiting our store even more attractive and to allow the use of certain functions. These small text files are stored on your computer. Most of the cookies we use are deleted when the browser is closed (session cookies). Other cookies (persistent cookies) remain on your device and allow us to recognize you on your next visit. The access to your personal data from our partner companies is obviously denied.
You can set your browser in order that you will be informed about the use of cookies and individually decide on their acceptance or exclude the acceptance of cookies in certain cases generally. Please note that if you do not accept cookies, the functionality of our website may be restricted.

Web analytics with Google Analytics

Our shop uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. Google Analytics also uses cookies, which are stored on your computer and allow an analysis of your use of the website. The information generated by the cookie are normally transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. In the case of IP anonymization on this website your IP address will be truncated within Member States of the European Union or other parties to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases is the complete IP address transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. Behalf of the operator of our store Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity and providing other with website and internet related services to the website operator. Undertaken as part of Google Analytics that your IP address is not associated with any other data held by Google.You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser software; However, we reiterate that then may be limited functionality of our site.
, you can also prevent the data generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) to Google and the processing prevent these data by Google, by downloading available under the following link browser plug-in and install it: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de

Right of access, correction, blocking and deletion of customer data

According to the Federal Act on Data Protection (DPA) you have the right on free information about your stored personal data (Art. 8 DSG), and the right on correction of them (art. 5 para 2 DSG). In addition, you can request that your data are blocked or deleted once they are no longer needed for contract execution. Such request may be sent in electronic form to the competent authority. For questions regarding the procurement and processing of your personal data and for information and correction requests, please contact:

ewos swiss GmbH
René Pfeifer
Sola 3
CH – 7536 Sta. Maria VM
E-mail: info@ewos-group.ch
Tel. 0041 (0)81 8587374
Fax 0041 (0)81 8587376

Logo VISA Logo MASTERCARD Logo PAYPAL Logo PostFinance